Search...

Balnagask House

North Balnagask Road, Torry, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire AB11 8LQ
Jobs
Loading travel time

Care Provided by Balnagask House

Primary Care Categories

  • Older Person Care
  • Dementia

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care

Care Types Provided

  • Residential Care
  • Dementia Residential Care
  • For a maximum of 30 Service Users

Dementia Care Types

  • Mild Dementia
  • Moderate Dementia

Funding & Fees

Contact Balnagask House to confirm what's included and get a personalised quote

Funding Types Accepted

  • Self-Funding (Private)
  • Local Authority with Top-up
  • Local Authority

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Zoe Pirie (Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Ages 65+

Care Home Design/Build

  • Purpose Built: Yes

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (30)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Balnagask House?View your Advertising Options

Balnagask House Reviews (1)

Submit a Review

Over all time Balnagask House has 1 review.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Balnagask House
Loading...
Showing 1 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from F H (Niece of Resident) published on 3 September 2022 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Inspectorate is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in Scotland.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Balnagask House.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Balnagask House.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Balnagask House.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Balnagask House.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Balnagask House

What types of Care is Balnagask House registered for?

Older Person Care, Dementia are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Balnagask House have?

There are 30 Single Rooms.

How far is Balnagask House to the centre of Aberdeen?

1.5 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Balnagask House to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Balnagask House has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.