Search...

Fairways Duncreggan

10 Mark Street, Portrush, County Antrim BT56 8BT
Jobs

Care Provided by Fairways Duncreggan

Type of Service

  • Residential Home
  • For a maximum of 15 Service Users

Primary Care Categories

  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Younger Adults

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Sonia Bradley(Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (15)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Fairways Duncreggan?View your Advertising Options

Fairways Duncreggan Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for Fairways Duncreggan.

Regulatory Rating

The Regulation and Quality Improvement Authority is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in Northern Ireland.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Fairways Duncreggan.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Fairways Duncreggan.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Fairways Duncreggan.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Fairways Duncreggan.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Fairways Duncreggan

What types of Care is Fairways Duncreggan registered for?

Learning Disability / Autism, Younger Adults are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Fairways Duncreggan have?

There are 15 Single Rooms.

How far is Fairways Duncreggan to the centre of Portrush?

0.1 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Fairways Duncreggan to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Fairways Duncreggan has a Basic Service -more info.