Abbeyfield House

Regency Mews, Dringhouses, York, North Yorkshire YO24 1LL
Jobs
Loading travel time

Care Provided by Abbeyfield House

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care

Facilities

  • Lift
  • Gardens
  • Dining Room (residents only)
  • Guest Suite
  • Hobby / Activities Room
  • Lounge
  • Laundry Service

Funding & Fees

Contact Abbeyfield House to confirm what's included and get a personalised quote

Good to Know

Owner

  • Abbeyfield York Society Ltd
  • Private Owned

Person in charge

  • Caroline Newman (Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Are you the Owner/Manager of Abbeyfield House?View your Advertising Options

Abbeyfield House Reviews (1)

Submit a Review

Over all time Abbeyfield House has 1 review.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Abbeyfield House
Loading...
Showing 1 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Paul S (Son of Resident) published on 28 January 2016 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Place Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Abbeyfield House.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Abbeyfield House.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Abbeyfield House.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Abbeyfield House.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Abbeyfield House to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Abbeyfield House has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.