Search...

Eadar Glinn

Drumore Road, Oban, Argyll & Bute PA34 4JL
Jobs

Care Provided by Eadar Glinn

Primary Care Categories

  • Older Person Care

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care
  • Respite Care

Care Types Provided

  • Residential Care
  • For a maximum of 25 Service Users

Other Care Provided

  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Convalescent Care
  • Acquired Brain Injury (ABI)

Facilities

  • Own Furniture if required
  • Close to Local shops
  • Near Public Transport
  • Minibus or other transport
  • Lift
  • Gardens
  • Television point in own room

Funding & Fees

Funding Types Accepted

  • Self-Funding (Private)
  • Local Authority with Top-up
  • Local Authority

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Angela Mackay(Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Ages 65+

Care Home Design/Build

  • Purpose Built: No

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (25)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Eadar Glinn?View your Advertising Options

Eadar Glinn Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for Eadar Glinn.

Regulatory Rating

Care Inspectorate (CI) Rating

Date: 28 August 2025
  • How well do we support people's wellbeing?
    Good

    (4)

  • How good is our leadership?
    Adequate

    (3)

  • How good is our staff team?
    Adequate

    (3)

  • How good is our setting?
    Adequate

    (3)

  • How well is care and support planned?
    Adequate

    (3)

Care Inspectorate is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in Scotland.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Eadar Glinn.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Eadar Glinn.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Eadar Glinn.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Eadar Glinn.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Eadar Glinn

What types of Care is Eadar Glinn registered for?

Older Person Care is the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) category of Care.

How many Rooms does Eadar Glinn have?

There are 25 Single Rooms.

What are the Facilities & Services at Eadar Glinn?

Own Furniture if required, Close to Local shops, Near Public Transport, Minibus or other transport, Lift, Gardens, Television point in own room are some of the Facilities & Services.

How far is Eadar Glinn to the centre of Oban?

0.6 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Eadar Glinn to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Eadar Glinn has a Basic Service -more info.