Emily Court

Barn End Lane, Wilmington, Dartford, Kent DA2 7QL
Jobs

Care Provided by Emily Court

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care

Facilities

  • Lift
  • Bar/Café
  • Restaurant (open to public)
  • Hairdressing
  • Guest Suite
  • Shop

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Debbie Rye(Court Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Are you the Owner/Manager of Emily Court?View your Advertising Options

Emily Court Reviews (1)

Submit a Review
8.0

Emily Court has a Review Score of 8.0 (8.000) out of 10, based on 1 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Emily Court has 1 review.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Emily Court
Loading...
Showing 1 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Susan M (Friend of Resident) published on 10 September 2024 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience

I was completely taken aback, the self-contained flat is very bright and spacious. The are staff helpful and friendly. The communal areas are clean and inviting. The lunch was very tempting. The gardens are well kept and all the residents I saw looked extremely happy.

Facilities
Care / Support
Cleanliness
Treated with Dignity
Food & Drink
Staff
Activities
Management
Safety / Security
Rooms
Value for Money

Place Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Emily Court.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Emily Court.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Emily Court.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Emily Court.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Emily Court to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Emily Court has a Basic Service -more info.