Search...

Mountain View House

Pantygasseg, Pontypool, Torfaen NP4 6TY
Jobs
Mountain View House, Pontypool

Care Provided by Mountain View House

Type of Service

  • Residential Home
  • For a maximum of 7 Service Users

Primary Care Categories

  • Mental Health Condition
  • Younger Adults

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care

Facilities

  • Gardens

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • William Williams(Home Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Ages 18+

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (7)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Mountain View House?View your Advertising Options

Mountain View House Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for Mountain View House.

Regulatory Rating

Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) Rating

Care Inspectorate Wales is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in Wales.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Mountain View House.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Mountain View House.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Mountain View House.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Mountain View House.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mountain View House

What types of Care is Mountain View House registered for?

Mental Health Condition, Younger Adults are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Mountain View House have?

There are 7 Single Rooms.

What are the Facilities & Services at Mountain View House?

Gardens is one of the Facilities & Services.

How far is Mountain View House to the centre of Pontypool?

2.1 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Mountain View House to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Mountain View House has a Basic Service -more info.