Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port

The Living Well Centre, Gordon Lane, Backford, Chester, Cheshire CH2 4DG
Jobs
Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port, Chester
Loading travel time

Care Provided by Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port

Dementia Care Types

  • Mild Dementia
  • Moderate Dementia

Other Care Provided

  • Personal Care

Facilities

  • Pet Friendly (or by arrangement)
  • Smoking not permitted
  • Minibus or other transport
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Activities
  • Food Provided
  • Hobby / Activities Room
  • Lounge

Funding & Fees

Prices

Bespoke: For supporting an individual with lower-level needs.

From: £80/day

Specialised: One to one care for an individual with more specific needs.

From: £100/day

The typical charge rate for Day Care is from £80 to £100 per day

Contact Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port to confirm what's included and get a personalised quote

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Val Hales (Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Mixed with both male-only and female-only unit(s)
  • Ages from 18 to 120

Visiting

  • At Radfield Chester & Ellesmere Port, the Adult Day Care Centre provides a safe, comfortable, and welcoming environment for older people to socialise and relax. Building on a care legacy of over 40 years, the day care centre gives families complete peace of mind, with skilled Care Professionals on site throughout the day. Support is shaped around the personal preferences and interests of each individual. Through Radfield's "Be There" commitment, the day centre enables members to Be Yourself, Be Connected, and Be Inspired. Whether participating in group activities, enjoying a meal together, or relaxing in good company. Alongside Radfield's visiting care services, this shared day centre offers a wonderful opportunity for older adults to form rewarding friendships and remain active in the local community. If you are exploring day care options for a parent or relative, call the local team directly. Chester: Aldford, Alvanley, Ashton, Bache, Backford, Balderton, Barnhill, Blacon, Boughton, Boughton Heath, Bradley, Bridge Trafford, Broxton, Bruera, Burwardsley, Capenhurst, Cheshire, Cheshire West, Chowley, Christleton, Churton, City of Chester, Clutton, Coddington, Cuckoo’s Nest, Curzon Park, Dodleston, Dunkirk, Durham-on-the-Hill, Eaton, Eaton Hall, Elton, Elton Green, Flintshire, Frodsham, Gatesheath, Great Barrow, Great Boughton, Handbridge, Handley, Hapsford, Hargrave, Harthill, Hatton Heath, Helsby, Higher Kinnerton, Hoole, Hoole Village, Hooton, Huntington, Huxley, Ince, Kingsway, Kinnerton Green, Lache, Lea Newbold, Little Barrow, Littleton, Long Green, Lower Kinnerton, Manley, Mickle Trafford, Mollington, Mouldsworth, Newton, Newtown, Oscroft, Pardon, Parkgate, Picton, Piper’s Ash, Plemstall, Poulton, Pulford, Rowton, Saltney, Saughall, Shotwick, Stamford Bridge, Stoak, Tarvin, Tarvin Sands, Tattenhall, The Dale, Thorton-le-Moors, Upton, Waverton, Wervin, Westminster, Westminster Park, Wimbolds Trafford

Parking

  • The Living Well Centre, Gordon Lane, Backford, CH2 4DG. On-site parking is available.
Are you the Owner/Manager of Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port?View your Advertising Options

Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port.

Place Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Radfield Day Care Centre Chester & Ellesmere Port has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.