Search...

Willow Lodge

(Opening Oct 2026)
46 Shrewsbury Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 6BH
EQ Care Group  Logo
Jobs
Willow Lodge logo
Willow Lodge, Redhill
Willow Lodge, Redhill
Willow Lodge, Redhill

Willow Lodge care home in Reigate / Redhill offers care delivered through a household model, where people live together in smaller, close-knit home environments of around 9-12 people. In comfortable surroundings, residents can engage in social activities and enjoy nutritious meals.

Loading travel time

Care Provided by Willow Lodge

Primary Care Categories

  • Older Person Care
  • Dementia
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care
  • Respite Care

Care Types Provided

  • Residential Care
  • Nursing Care
  • Dementia Residential Care
  • Dementia Nursing Care
  • For a maximum of 78 Service Users

Dementia Care Types

  • Mild Dementia
  • Moderate Dementia
  • Advanced/Complex Dementia

Other Care Provided

  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • COPD/Pulmonary Disease
  • Bariatric Care/Obesity
  • Convalescent Care
  • Day Care

Facilities

  • Own Furniture if required
  • Pet Friendly (or by arrangement)
  • Smoking not permitted
  • Close to Local shops
  • Near Public Transport
  • Minibus or other transport
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Gardens
  • Bar/Café
  • Residents Kitchenette
  • Television point in own room
  • Residents Internet Access

Funding & Fees

Weekly Charges per Person

Type of carePermanentRespite
Residential Care£1,850 - £2,000£1,850 - £1,950
Residential Dementia Care£1,850 - £2,100£1,850 - £1,950
Nursing Care£2,000 - £2,250£2,000 - £2,250
Nursing Dementia Care£2,000 - £2,050£2,000 - £2,550

Contact Willow Lodge to confirm what's included and get a personalised quote:

Get in touch to discuss your needs - we carry out a full assessment to determine the best care and support for you or your loved one. All rates are subject to this assessment outcome.

Funding Types Accepted

  • Self-Funding (Private)
  • Local Authority with Top-up
  • Local Authority
  • NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC)

Support you may be entitled to

  • If you choose a care home based in England, you may be eligible for NHS Funded Nursing Care (FNC), which helps cover the cost of nursing. This is worth £267.68 per week and is usually paid directly to the care home.

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Mario Taherian (Home Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Mixed (no single-gender units)
  • Ages 65+

Care Home Design/Build

  • Purpose Built: Yes
  • Year Purpose Built: 2026
  • Last Refurbishment: 2026
  • Number of floors: 3

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (78)
  • Single Rooms with ensuite Wet Room (78)
  • Couples/Companion Rooms with ensuite Wet Room (2)

Visiting

  • Visiting can happen at any time.

Parking

  • Parking on site is limited.

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Willow Lodge.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Willow Lodge.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Willow Lodge.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Willow Lodge.

Meet the Team (1)

Mario Taherian
Mario TaherianJob Title Home ManagerJoined 2026

Frequently Asked Questions about Willow Lodge

How much does Willow Lodge cost?

The care home lists weekly fees per person between £1,850 and £2,000 for residential care (respite between £1,850 and £1,950), between £1,850 and £2,100 for residential dementia care (respite between £1,850 and £1,950), between £2,000 and £2,250 for nursing care (respite between £2,000 and £2,250) and between £2,000 and £2,050 for nursing dementia care (respite between £2,000 and £2,550). Funding accepted: Self-Funding (Private), Local Authority with Top-up, NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC).

What types of Care is Willow Lodge registered for?

Older Person Care, Dementia, Mental Health Condition, Physical Disability, Visual / Hearing Impairment are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Willow Lodge have?

There are 78 Single Rooms.

What are the Facilities & Services at Willow Lodge?

Own Furniture if required, Pet Friendly (or by arrangement), Smoking not permitted, Close to Local shops, Near Public Transport, Minibus or other transport, Lift, Wheelchair Access, Gardens, Bar/Café, Residents Kitchenette, Television point in own room, Residents Internet Access are some of the Facilities & Services.

How far is Willow Lodge to the centre of Redhill?

0.5 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Willow Lodge to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Willow Lodge has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.