The Hawthorns

Naylor Crescent, Netherpool Road, Overport, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire CH66 1TW
Jobs
The Hawthorns, Ellesmere Port
Loading travel time

Care Provided by The Hawthorns

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care

Other Care Provided

  • Personal Care

Facilities

  • Gardens
  • Bar/Café
  • Hairdressing
  • Hobby / Activities Room
  • Lounge
  • Laundry Service

Funding & Fees

Contact The Hawthorns to confirm what's included and get a personalised quote

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Local Authority / Social Services

Are you the Owner/Manager of The Hawthorns?View your Advertising Options

The Hawthorns Reviews (2)

Submit a Review

Over all time The Hawthorns has 2 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to The Hawthorns
Loading...
Showing 2 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Sue R (Daughter-in-law of Resident) published on 11 July 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Roy R (Son of Resident) published on 3 July 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Place Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for The Hawthorns.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for The Hawthorns.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for The Hawthorns.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for The Hawthorns.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact The Hawthorns to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. The Hawthorns has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.