Search...

New Home

20 Newhome Way, Walsall, West Midlands WS3 1JH
Jobs

Care Provided by New Home

Type of Service

  • Residential Home
  • For a maximum of 3 Service Users

Primary Care Categories

  • Mental Health Condition
  • Younger Adults

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Charlotte Vigers(Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (3)
Are you the Owner/Manager of New Home?View your Advertising Options

New Home Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for New Home.

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for New Home.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for New Home.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for New Home.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for New Home.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about New Home

What types of Care is New Home registered for?

Mental Health Condition, Younger Adults are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does New Home have?

There are 3 Single Rooms.

How far is New Home to the centre of Walsall?

1.9 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact New Home to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. New Home has a Basic Service -more info.