Search...

Eagle View Care Home

Phoenix Drive, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO12 4AZ
Minster Care Group Logo
Jobs
Eagle View Care Home logo
Eagle View Care Home, Scarborough
Eagle View Care Home, Scarborough
Eagle View Care Home, Scarborough

Eagle View Care Home – Scarborough, North Yorkshire

Eagle View is a purpose-built care home in Phoenix Drive, Scarborough, offering residential care, dementia care and respite care for the elderly in the UK. The home provides 40 comfortable single bedrooms, with a choice of en-suite facilities, residents are encouraged to bring personal belongings to create a homely environment. The home features landscaped gardens, indoor & outdoor communal areas, a salon and... 

Loading travel time

Care Provided by Eagle View Care Home

Primary Care Categories

  • Older Person Care
  • Dementia
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Younger Adults

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care
  • Respite Care

Care Types Provided

  • Residential Care
  • Dementia Residential Care
  • For a maximum of 42 Service Users

Dementia Care Types

  • Mild Dementia
  • Moderate Dementia
  • Advanced/Complex Dementia

Other Care Provided

  • Palliative / End of Life Care

Facilities

  • Own Furniture if required
  • Pet Friendly (or by arrangement)
  • Near Public Transport
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Gardens
  • Phone Point in own room
  • Television point in own room
  • Residents Internet Access

Funding & Fees

Weekly Charges per Person

Type of carePermanentRespite
Residential CareFrom £1,200From £1,200
Residential Dementia CareFrom £1,300From £1,200

Fees are determined on individual resident need based on pre-admission assessment

Contact Eagle View Care Home to confirm what's included and get a personalised quote:

Funding Types Accepted

  • Self-Funding (Private)
  • Local Authority with Top-up
  • Local Authority
  • NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Emine Tekis (Home Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Ages 50+

Care Home Design/Build

  • Purpose Built: Yes
  • Last Refurbishment: 2016

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (42)
  • Single Rooms with ensuite Wet Room (3)

Visiting

  • Welcome to visit loved ones at any time.

Parking

  • On-site parking

Eagle View Care Home Reviews (62)

Submit a Review
9.9

Eagle View Care Home has a Review Score of 9.9 (9.936) out of 10, based on 43 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Eagle View Care Home has 62 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Eagle View Care Home
Loading...
Showing 62 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Sandra M (Wife of Resident) published on 9 September 2026 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Sarah S (Daughter of Resident) published on 2 September 2026 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Helen K (Daughter of Resident) published on 18 August 2026 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from J F (Son-in-law of Resident) published on 12 August 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Janine N (Friend of Resident) published on 12 August 2026 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from K W (Daughter-in-law of Resident) published on 7 August 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Phil M (Son-in-law of Resident) published on 7 August 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from J M (Daughter of Resident) published on 6 August 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Deborah H (Daughter of Resident) published on 24 July 2026 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from J F (Daughter of Resident) published on 1 June 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Janet W (Daughter of Resident) published on 12 May 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Keith L (Brother of Resident) published on 11 May 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Laura A (Daughter-in-law of Resident) published on 11 May 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Sorelle H (Daughter of Resident) published on 11 May 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Julia W (Daughter of Resident) published on 17 April 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Stephen W (Son of Resident) published on 17 April 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Sarah B (Daughter of Resident) published on 17 April 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Karen S (Daughter of Resident) published on 7 April 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Lynda A (Daughter of Resident) published on 22 December 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Tina Z (Daughter of Resident) published on 17 December 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Eagle View Care Home.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Eagle View Care Home.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Eagle View Care Home.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Eagle View Care Home.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Eagle View Care Home

What types of Care is Eagle View Care Home registered for?

Older Person Care, Dementia, Physical Disability, Visual / Hearing Impairment, Younger Adults are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Eagle View Care Home have?

There are 42 Single Rooms.

What are the Facilities & Services at Eagle View Care Home?

Own Furniture if required, Pet Friendly (or by arrangement), Near Public Transport, Lift, Wheelchair Access, Gardens, Phone Point in own room, Television point in own room, Residents Internet Access are some of the Facilities & Services.

How far is Eagle View Care Home to the centre of Scarborough?

1.5 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Eagle View Care Home to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Eagle View Care Home has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.