Search...

Stinchcombe Manor

Echo Lane, Stinchcombe, Dursley, Gloucestershire GL11 6BQ
Jobs
Stinchcombe Manor, Dursley

Care Provided by Stinchcombe Manor

Type of Service

  • Residential Home
  • For a maximum of 19 Service Users

Primary Care Categories

  • Older Person Care
  • Dementia
  • Mental Health Condition

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care

Good to Know

Owner

  • Stroud Care Property Ltd
  • Private Owned

Person in charge

  • Tully Innes(Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Ages 65+

Care Home Design/Build

  • Purpose Built: No

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (3)
  • Couples/Companion Rooms (8)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Stinchcombe Manor?View your Advertising Options

Stinchcombe Manor Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for Stinchcombe Manor.

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 18 May 2023
Overall
Requires improvement
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledRequires improvement
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Stinchcombe Manor.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Stinchcombe Manor.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Stinchcombe Manor.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Stinchcombe Manor.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Stinchcombe Manor

What types of Care is Stinchcombe Manor registered for?

Older Person Care, Dementia, Mental Health Condition are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Stinchcombe Manor have?

There are 3 Single Rooms and 8 Couples/Companion Rooms.

How far is Stinchcombe Manor to the centre of Dursley?

1.8 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Stinchcombe Manor to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Stinchcombe Manor has a Basic Service -more info.