Search...

Brancepeth Court

Willington Care Village, Hall Lane, Willington, Crook, Durham DL15 0PW
The Bondcare Group Logo
Jobs
Brancepeth Court logo
Brancepeth Court, Crook
Brancepeth Court, Crook
Brancepeth Court, Crook

Brancepeth Court is one of a number of care services in the town of Crook in County Durham, dedicated to a range of personal care needs for people with old age related frailties and disabled people also.

As part of a drive to achieve good health and safety, while maintaining a versatile living environment, residents enjoy varied food menus and activities programmes while having personalised care packages that prepare for any... 

Loading travel time

Care Provided by Brancepeth Court

Primary Care Categories

  • Older Person Care
  • Dementia
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Eating Disorders
  • Alcohol / Drug Misuse
  • Younger Adults

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care
  • Respite Care

Care Types Provided

  • Residential Care
  • Nursing Care
  • Dementia Residential Care
  • Dementia Nursing Care
  • For a maximum of 49 Service Users

Dementia Care Types

  • Mild Dementia
  • Moderate Dementia
  • Advanced/Complex Dementia

Other Care Provided

  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Bariatric Care/Obesity
  • Acquired Brain Injury (ABI)
  • Day Care

Facilities

  • Own Furniture if required
  • Pet Friendly (or by arrangement)
  • Smoking not permitted
  • Close to Local shops
  • Near Public Transport
  • Minibus or other transport
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Ground Floor Accommodation only
  • Gardens
  • Bar/Café
  • Phone Point in own room
  • Television point in own room

Funding & Fees

Contact Brancepeth Court to confirm what's included and get a personalised quote:

Funding Types Accepted

  • Self-Funding (Private)
  • Local Authority with Top-up
  • Local Authority
  • NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Victoria Brettwood (Home Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Mixed (no single-gender units)
  • Ages 18+

Care Home Design/Build

  • Purpose Built: Yes
  • Number of floors: 1

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (44)
  • Single Rooms with ensuite Wet Room (44)

Brancepeth Court Reviews (57)

Submit a Review
9.7

Brancepeth Court has a Review Score of 9.7 (9.727) out of 10, based on 20 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Brancepeth Court has 57 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Brancepeth Court
Loading...
Showing 57 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from S G (Daughter of Resident) published on 23 September 2024 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from C J (Daughter of Resident) published on 3 September 2024 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from Julie D (Daughter of Resident) published on 21 May 2024 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from David H (Husband of Resident) published on 19 December 2023 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from M F (Daughter of Resident) published on 18 December 2023 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from B F (Respite Resident) published on 15 August 2023 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from A A (Son of Resident) published on 1 August 2023 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from M A (Daughter-in-law of Resident) published on 1 August 2023 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Charlotte P (Granddaughter of Resident) published on 20 July 2023 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from Joyce A (Friend of Resident) published on 9 May 2023 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from H W (Resident / Service User) published on 14 April 2023 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from Tracy C (Independent Advocate/Deputyship) published on 31 October 2022 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from S W (Daughter of Resident) published on 26 October 2022 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from Sharon E (Daughter of Resident) published on 17 October 2022 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from B H (Husband of Resident) published on 17 October 2022 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from Robert W (Son-in-law of Resident) published on 13 October 2022 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from D D (Wife of Resident) published on 19 July 2022 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from Thomas P (Son of Resident) published on 7 July 2020 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from Frank S (Grandson of Resident) published on 21 May 2020 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from G M (Brother of Resident) published on 9 April 2019 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 21 December 2022
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Brancepeth Court.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Brancepeth Court.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Brancepeth Court.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Brancepeth Court.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Brancepeth Court to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Brancepeth Court has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.