Search...

Sairam Villa Care Home

116 Headstone Drive, Harrow, London HA1 4UH
Sairam Villa Care Home Logo
Jobs
Sairam Villa Care Home logo
Sairam Villa Care Home, Harrow
Sairam Villa Care Home, Harrow
Sairam Villa Care Home, Harrow

Sai Ram Villa care home cares for predominantly, but not exclusively, older Asian people, particularly Indian. The home offers residential, nursing, mental health, dementia and palliative care for up to 46 residents.

Located in Harrow, London, the home is round the corner from Harrow and Wealdstone Underground station and close to local shops and amenities.

The beautifully decorated home features four lounges, three dining rooms, a salon and a therapy room. There... 

Loading travel time

Care Provided by Sairam Villa Care Home

Primary Care Categories

  • Older Person Care
  • Dementia
  • Physical Disability

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care
  • Respite Care

Care Types Provided

  • Residential Care
  • Nursing Care
  • Dementia Residential Care
  • Dementia Nursing Care
  • For a maximum of 46 Service Users

Dementia Care Types

  • Mild Dementia
  • Moderate Dementia

Other Care Provided

  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • COPD/Pulmonary Disease
  • Convalescent Care

Facilities

  • Own Furniture if required
  • Pet Friendly (or by arrangement)
  • Smoking not permitted
  • Close to Local shops
  • Near Public Transport
  • Minibus or other transport
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Gardens
  • Residents Kitchenette
  • Phone Point in own room
  • Television point in own room
  • Residents Internet Access

Funding & Fees

Weekly Charges per Person

Type of carePermanentRespite
Residential Care£1,700 - £1,800£1,700
Residential Dementia Care£1,750 - £1,850£1,700
Nursing Care£1,900 - £1,950£1,900
Nursing Dementia Care£1,900 - £1,950£1,900

Contact Sairam Villa Care Home to confirm what's included and get a personalised quote:

All fee's are dependent on needs

Funding Types Accepted

  • Self-Funding (Private)
  • Local Authority with Top-up
  • Local Authority
  • NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC)

Support you may be entitled to

  • If you choose a care home based in England, you may be eligible for NHS Funded Nursing Care (FNC), which helps cover the cost of nursing. This is worth £267.68 per week and is usually paid directly to the care home.

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Kiru Rathinam (Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Mixed with both male-only and female-only unit(s)
  • Ages 65+

Care Home Design/Build

  • Purpose Built: Yes
  • Year Purpose Built: 2016
  • Last Refurbishment: 2022
  • Number of floors: 3

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (46)
  • Single Rooms with ensuite Wet Room (46)

Visiting

  • The home can send information in advance before your viewing. This can be done via mail or email.

Parking

  • Parking on site

Sairam Villa Care Home Reviews (56)

Submit a Review
9.8

Sairam Villa Care Home has a Review Score of 9.8 (9.767) out of 10, based on 18 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Sairam Villa Care Home has 56 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Sairam Villa Care Home
Loading...
Showing 56 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Hitesh H (Son of Resident) published on 9 October 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from N M (Daughter-in-law of Resident) published on 23 July 2026 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Sonal P (Daughter of Resident) published on 21 May 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Jin V (Grandson of Resident) published on 31 October 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from H P (Son of Resident) published on 23 July 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Anita P (Daughter of Resident) published on 29 April 2025 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from R P (Son-in-law of Resident) published on 16 April 2025 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from D S (Daughter of Resident) published on 4 February 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Sapna M (Daughter-in-law of Resident) published on 31 January 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from R G (Son of Resident) published on 23 January 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from S O (Son of Resident) published on 23 January 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from M S (Son of Resident) published on 21 January 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Vihar S (Grandson of Resident) published on 21 January 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from D V (Son of Resident) published on 17 January 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Mitulkumar B (Son of Resident) published on 20 December 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Anjna S (Daughter of Resident) published on 19 December 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from S P (Brother of Resident) published on 18 December 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from P B (Niece of Resident) published on 17 December 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from J P (Friend of Resident) published on 2 October 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Paresh S (Brother of Resident) published on 24 September 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 08 June 2019
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Sairam Villa Care Home.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Sairam Villa Care Home.

Awards / Recognitions (1)

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Sairam Villa Care Home.

Meet the Team (1)

Zeta
Zeta Job Title Operations DirectorJoined 2019

Frequently Asked Questions about Sairam Villa Care Home

How much does Sairam Villa Care Home cost?

The care home lists weekly fees per person between £1,700 and £1,800 for residential care (respite of £1,700), between £1,750 and £1,850 for residential dementia care (respite of £1,700), between £1,900 and £1,950 for nursing care (respite of £1,900) and between £1,900 and £1,950 for nursing dementia care (respite of £1,900). Funding accepted: Self-Funding (Private), Local Authority with Top-up, NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC).

What types of Care is Sairam Villa Care Home registered for?

Older Person Care, Dementia, Physical Disability are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Sairam Villa Care Home have?

There are 46 Single Rooms.

What are the Facilities & Services at Sairam Villa Care Home?

Own Furniture if required, Pet Friendly (or by arrangement), Smoking not permitted, Close to Local shops, Near Public Transport, Minibus or other transport, Lift, Wheelchair Access, Gardens, Residents Kitchenette, Phone Point in own room, Television point in own room, Residents Internet Access are some of the Facilities & Services.

How far is Sairam Villa Care Home to the centre of Harrow?

0.9 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Sairam Villa Care Home to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Sairam Villa Care Home has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.