Search...

Step Forward Support

24 Devonshire Road, Birmingham, West Midlands B20 2PQ
Jobs

Care Provided by Step Forward Support

Type of Service

  • Residential Home
  • For a maximum of 5 Service Users

Primary Care Categories

  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Younger Adults

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care

Good to Know

Person in charge

  • Andrew Kapfunde(Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Ages from 18 to 67

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (5)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Step Forward Support?View your Advertising Options

Step Forward Support Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for Step Forward Support.

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 18 March 2022
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Step Forward Support.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Step Forward Support.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Step Forward Support.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Step Forward Support.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Step Forward Support

What types of Care is Step Forward Support registered for?

Learning Disability / Autism, Mental Health Condition, Younger Adults are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Step Forward Support have?

There are 5 Single Rooms.

How far is Step Forward Support to the centre of Birmingham?

2.8 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Step Forward Support to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Step Forward Support has a Basic Service -more info.