Search...

The Pines

39 Portchester Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH8 8JU
Jobs
The Pines, Bournemouth

Care Provided by The Pines

Type of Service

  • Residential Home
  • For a maximum of 13 Service Users

Primary Care Categories

  • Dementia
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Younger Adults

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care
  • Respite Care

Other Care Provided

  • Day Care

Facilities

  • Own Furniture if required
  • Smoking not permitted
  • Close to Local shops
  • Near Public Transport
  • Minibus or other transport
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Gardens
  • Phone Point in own room
  • Television point in own room
  • Residents Internet Access

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Jo Evans(Registered Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Ages from 18 to 65

Care Home Design/Build

  • Purpose Built: No
  • Last Refurbishment: 2014

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (13)
Are you the Owner/Manager of The Pines?View your Advertising Options

The Pines Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for The Pines.

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 15 May 2025
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for The Pines.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for The Pines.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for The Pines.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for The Pines.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about The Pines

What types of Care is The Pines registered for?

Dementia, Learning Disability / Autism, Mental Health Condition, Physical Disability, Visual / Hearing Impairment, Younger Adults are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does The Pines have?

There are 13 Single Rooms.

What are the Facilities & Services at The Pines?

Own Furniture if required, Smoking not permitted, Close to Local shops, Near Public Transport, Minibus or other transport, Wheelchair Access, Gardens, Phone Point in own room, Television point in own room, Residents Internet Access are some of the Facilities & Services.

How far is The Pines to the centre of Bournemouth?

1.0 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact The Pines to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. The Pines has a Basic Service -more info.