Search...

Heathercliffe Residential Care Home

Old Chester Road, Helsby, Frodsham, Cheshire WA6 9NP
Jobs
Heathercliffe Residential Care Home, Frodsham
Loading travel time

Care Provided by Heathercliffe Residential Care Home

Primary Care Categories

  • Older Person Care
  • Dementia

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care
  • Respite Care

Care Types Provided

  • Residential Care
  • Dementia Residential Care
  • For a maximum of 22 Service Users

Dementia Care Types

  • Mild Dementia
  • Moderate Dementia

Other Care Provided

  • Day Care

Facilities

  • Own Furniture if required
  • Smoking not permitted
  • Close to Local shops
  • Near Public Transport
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Gardens
  • Phone Point in own room
  • Television point in own room
  • Residents Internet Access

Funding & Fees

Weekly Charges per Person

Type of carePermanentRespite
Residential Care£1,200 - £1,250£1,200 - £1,250
Residential Dementia Care£1,250 - £1,499£1,200 - £1,250

Contact Heathercliffe Residential Care Home to confirm what's included and get a personalised quote

Funding Types Accepted

  • Self-Funding (Private)
  • Local Authority with Top-up
  • Local Authority
  • NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC)

Good to Know

Owner

  • Pinestone Ltd
  • Private Owned

Person in charge

  • Sarah Turner (Registered Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Mixed with both male-only and female-only unit(s)
  • Ages 65+

Care Home Design/Build

  • Purpose Built: No
  • Last Refurbishment: 2021
  • Number of floors: 1

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (20)
  • Couples/Companion Rooms (1)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Heathercliffe Residential Care Home?View your Advertising Options

Heathercliffe Residential Care Home Reviews (2)

Submit a Review

Over all time Heathercliffe Residential Care Home has 2 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Heathercliffe Residential Care Home
Loading...
Showing 2 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Juliet S (Daughter of Resident) published on 26 April 2019 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Chris D (Daughter of Resident) published on 7 September 2018 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 29 October 2025
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Heathercliffe Residential Care Home.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Heathercliffe Residential Care Home.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Heathercliffe Residential Care Home.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Heathercliffe Residential Care Home.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Heathercliffe Residential Care Home

How much does Heathercliffe Residential Care Home cost?

The care home lists weekly fees per person between £1,200 and £1,250 for residential care (respite between £1,200 and £1,250) and between £1,250 and £1,499 for residential dementia care (respite between £1,200 and £1,250). Funding accepted: Self-Funding (Private), Local Authority with Top-up, Local Authority, NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC).

What types of Care is Heathercliffe Residential Care Home registered for?

Older Person Care, Dementia are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Heathercliffe Residential Care Home have?

There are 20 Single Rooms and 1 Couples/Companion Room.

What are the Facilities & Services at Heathercliffe Residential Care Home?

Own Furniture if required, Smoking not permitted, Close to Local shops, Near Public Transport, Lift, Wheelchair Access, Gardens, Phone Point in own room, Television point in own room, Residents Internet Access are some of the Facilities & Services.

How far is Heathercliffe Residential Care Home to the centre of Frodsham?

2.4 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Heathercliffe Residential Care Home to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Heathercliffe Residential Care Home has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.