Search...

Court House Care Home

3-5 Court Road, Barnards Green, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 3BU
Court House Care Home Logo
Jobs
Court House Care Home logo
Since being in Court House, she has flourished. The staff loves herMargot E(Sister of Resident/Service User)
Court House Care Home, Malvern
Court House Care Home, Malvern
Court House Care Home, Malvern

Located in the spa town of Malvern, Court House Care Home provides convalescent, respite and palliative care for adults over the age of 18.

The team of care professionals are experienced in providing care for dementia, old age, physical disabilities, and for younger adults. They are committed to delivering high quality person-centred care that always prioritises the resident's requirements and preferences.

The home offers 60 single rooms, peaceful outdoor settings, and... 

Loading travel time

Care Provided by Court House Care Home

Primary Care Categories

  • Older Person Care
  • Dementia
  • Physical Disability
  • Younger Adults

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care
  • Respite Care

Care Types Provided

  • Residential Care
  • Nursing Care
  • Dementia Residential Care
  • Dementia Nursing Care
  • For a maximum of 60 Service Users

Dementia Care Types

  • Mild Dementia
  • Moderate Dementia

Other Care Provided

  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • COPD/Pulmonary Disease
  • Convalescent Care
  • Acquired Brain Injury (ABI)

Facilities

  • Own Furniture if required
  • Close to Local shops
  • Near Public Transport
  • Lift
  • Stairlift
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Ground Floor Accommodation only
  • Gardens
  • Residents Kitchenette
  • Television point in own room
  • Residents Internet Access

Funding & Fees

Weekly Charges per Person

Type of carePermanentRespite
Residential Care£850 - £950£900 - £1,000
Residential Dementia Care£950 - £1,000£950 - £1,050
Nursing Care£1,000 - £1,100£1,000 - £1,100
Nursing Dementia Care£1,050 - £1,150£1,050 - £1,150

Contact Court House Care Home to confirm what's included and get a personalised quote:

Hairdressing and Chiropody Fee's are separate and not included in weekly fee's

Funding Types Accepted

  • Self-Funding (Private)
  • Local Authority with Top-up
  • Local Authority
  • NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC)

Support you may be entitled to

  • If you choose a care home based in England, you may be eligible for NHS Funded Nursing Care (FNC), which helps cover the cost of nursing. This is worth £267.68 per week and is usually paid directly to the care home.

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Jane Brown (Home Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Mixed (no single-gender units)
  • Ages 18+

Care Home Design/Build

  • Purpose Built: No
  • Last Refurbishment: 1998

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (60)
  • Single Rooms with ensuite Wet Room (6)

Court House Care Home Reviews (71)

Submit a Review
8.1

Court House Care Home has a Review Score of 8.1 (8.075) out of 10, based on 5 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Court House Care Home has 71 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Court House Care Home
Loading...
Showing 71 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Celia K (Daughter of Resident) published on 21 November 2016 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Trevor T (Son of Resident) published on 9 September 2016 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from M L (Sister-in-law of Resident) published on 22 August 2016 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Ian R (Son of Resident) published on 13 June 2016 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Jean H (Friend of Resident) published on 26 May 2016 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Lilian B (Daughter of Resident) published on 18 May 2016 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Jon (Son of Resident) published on 16 May 2016 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from David B (Son of Resident) published on 11 April 2016 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Deborah (Daughter of Resident) published on 9 February 2016 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Linda (Resident / Service User) published on 7 February 2016 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Andrew W (Son of Resident) published on 3 December 2015 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 18 June 2025
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Court House Care Home.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Court House Care Home.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Court House Care Home.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Court House Care Home.

Meet the Team (1)

Jane Brown
Jane BrownJob Title Home ManagerJoined 2026

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Court House Care Home to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Court House Care Home has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.