Search...

Palace Farm

Rock Road, Chudleigh, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ13 0JJ
Jobs

Care Provided by Palace Farm

Type of Service

  • Residential Home
  • For a maximum of 3 Service Users

Primary Care Categories

  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Younger Adults

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • David Martin(Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (3)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Palace Farm?View your Advertising Options

Palace Farm Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for Palace Farm.

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 20 July 2022
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Palace Farm.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Palace Farm.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Palace Farm.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Palace Farm

What types of Care is Palace Farm registered for?

Learning Disability / Autism, Younger Adults are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Palace Farm have?

There are 3 Single Rooms.

How far is Palace Farm to the centre of Newton Abbot?

4.8 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Palace Farm to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Palace Farm has a Basic Service -more info.