Search...

Belmont Grange Ltd

5/6 Belmont Road, Ilfracombe, Devon EX34 8DR
Jobs
Belmont Grange Ltd, Ilfracombe
Loading travel time

Care Provided by Belmont Grange Ltd

Primary Care Categories

  • Older Person Care
  • Dementia
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care
  • Respite Care

Care Types Provided

  • Residential Care
  • Dementia Residential Care
  • For a maximum of 25 Service Users

Dementia Care Types

  • Mild Dementia
  • Moderate Dementia
  • Advanced/Complex Dementia

Other Care Provided

  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • COPD/Pulmonary Disease
  • Convalescent Care

Facilities

  • Own Furniture if required
  • Smoking not permitted
  • Close to Local shops
  • Near Public Transport
  • Lift
  • Stairlift
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Gardens
  • Television point in own room

Funding & Fees

Weekly Charges per Person

Type of carePermanentRespite
Residential Care£950 - £1,400£950 - £1,400
Residential Dementia Care£975 - £1,400£975 - £1,400

Contact Belmont Grange Ltd to confirm what's included and get a personalised quote

our fees range from £950 to £1400 all dependent on an assessment. Please feel free to contact , all are negotiable.

Funding Types Accepted

  • Self-Funding (Private)
  • Local Authority with Top-up
  • Local Authority
  • NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Mary-Ann Hannah (Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Ages 65+

Care Home Design/Build

  • Purpose Built: No
  • Last Refurbishment: 2015

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (25)
  • Single Rooms with ensuite Wet Room (2)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Belmont Grange Ltd?View your Advertising Options

Belmont Grange Ltd Reviews (7)

Submit a Review
9.5

Belmont Grange Ltd has a Review Score of 9.5 (9.464) out of 10, based on 6 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Belmont Grange Ltd has 7 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Belmont Grange Ltd
Loading...
Showing 7 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Clare S (Daughter of Resident) published on 29 October 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from P D (Nephew of Resident) published on 14 October 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Maria F (Friend of Resident) published on 6 October 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Lesley R (Daughter of Resident) published on 6 October 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from D S (Husband of Resident) published on 24 September 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Julie K (Daughter of Resident) published on 24 September 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Vera L (Daughter of Resident) published on 17 January 2018 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 05 June 2024
Overall
Good
  • CaringOutstanding
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Belmont Grange Ltd.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Belmont Grange Ltd.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Belmont Grange Ltd.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Belmont Grange Ltd.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Belmont Grange Ltd

How much does Belmont Grange Ltd cost?

The care home lists weekly fees per person between £950 and £1,400 for residential care (respite between £950 and £1,400) and between £975 and £1,400 for residential dementia care (respite between £975 and £1,400). Funding accepted: Self-Funding (Private), Local Authority with Top-up, Local Authority, NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC).

What types of Care is Belmont Grange Ltd registered for?

Older Person Care, Dementia, Physical Disability, Visual / Hearing Impairment are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Belmont Grange Ltd have?

There are 25 Single Rooms.

What are the Facilities & Services at Belmont Grange Ltd?

Own Furniture if required, Smoking not permitted, Close to Local shops, Near Public Transport, Lift, Stairlift, Wheelchair Access, Gardens, Television point in own room are some of the Facilities & Services.

How far is Belmont Grange Ltd to the centre of Ilfracombe?

0.6 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Belmont Grange Ltd to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Belmont Grange Ltd has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.