Search...

Boultham Park House

Rookery Lane, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN6 7PH
The Orders of St John Care Trust Logo
Jobs
Boultham Park House logo
Boultham Park House, Lincoln
Boultham Park House, Lincoln
Boultham Park House, Lincoln

Boultham Park House is registered for thirty-five residents and offers a team of skilled and friendly carers, able to provide care for older people and those with dementia, while also being able to offer day and respite care.

Care homes from The Orders of St John Care Trust are well respected in Lincolnshire, Wiltshire, Oxfordshire and Gloucestershire where the voluntary sector charity has a strong presence after seeing healthy growth since... 

Loading travel time

Care Provided by Boultham Park House

Primary Care Categories

  • Older Person Care
  • Dementia

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care
  • Respite Care

Care Types Provided

  • Residential Care
  • Dementia Residential Care
  • For a maximum of 35 Service Users

Dementia Care Types

  • Mild Dementia

Other Care Provided

  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Day Care

Facilities

  • Own Furniture if required
  • Pet Friendly (or by arrangement)
  • Close to Local shops
  • Near Public Transport
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Gardens
  • Television point in own room
  • Residents Internet Access

Funding & Fees

Weekly Charges per Person

Type of carePermanentRespite
Residential Care£1,050 - £1,195£1,130 - £1,275
Residential Dementia Care£1,205 - £1,270£1,280 - £1,358
Your fees cover several areas while in their care.
These services are: Personal care, accommodation,
utilities, use of communal areas, meals, drinks and
snacks, laundry (excluding dry cleaning),
housekeeping, maintenance and activities run by the

home.

Services NOT included in price are: dentistry, chiropody,
physiotherapy, occupational therapy, opticians, hairdressing,
medications, toiletries, clothing, newspapers/magazines.
During your stay, you may need to purchase additional goods
and services. If they are able to provide such goods and
services, they will tell you how much these goods and services
will cost and they expect that you will pay for these goods and
services at the time you request them.
They can accompany loved ones to private appointments,
however the fee attached to this is £21 per hour. Where private taxi
services are used for transportation to appointments the cost should

be paid for by yourself.

Contact Boultham Park House to confirm what's included and get a personalised quote:

Funding Types Accepted

  • Self-Funding (Private)
  • Local Authority with Top-up
  • Local Authority
  • NHS Continuing Healthcare (CHC)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Joanne Johnson (Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Ages 65+

Care Home Design/Build

  • Purpose Built: Yes
  • Last Refurbishment: 1996

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (33)
  • Couples/Companion Rooms (1)

Boultham Park House Reviews (93)

Submit a Review
9.7

Boultham Park House has a Review Score of 9.7 (9.684) out of 10, based on 16 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Boultham Park House has 93 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Boultham Park House
Loading...
Showing 93 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from L M (Daughter of Resident) published on 11 August 2020 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from W W (Friend of Resident) published on 28 July 2020 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Louvain J (Friend of Resident) published on 28 July 2020 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from C H (Daughter of Resident) published on 18 June 2020 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Claire S (Granddaughter of Resident) published on 18 March 2020 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from A E N (Daughter of Resident) published on 10 March 2020 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from D H (Resident / Service User) published on 28 February 2020 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from M F (Resident / Service User) published on 28 February 2020 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from M M (Daughter of Resident) published on 24 February 2020 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from H S (Resident / Service User) published on 29 November 2019 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from P H (Son of Resident) published on 4 October 2019 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from R W (Resident / Service User) published on 2 October 2019 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Dorothy W (Respite Resident) published on 23 August 2019 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Gwen H (Respite Resident) published on 20 August 2019 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from L B (Resident / Service User) published on 19 July 2019 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from P D (Daughter of Resident) published on 15 July 2019 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from R C (Respite Resident) published on 15 July 2019 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Susan F (Niece of Resident) published on 15 July 2019 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from I W (Daughter of Resident) published on 29 May 2019 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from John K (Resident / Service User) published on 26 February 2019 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 12 July 2019
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Boultham Park House.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Boultham Park House.

Awards / Recognitions (9)

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Boultham Park House.

Meet the Team (1)

Joanne Johnson
Joanne JohnsonJob Title Home ManagerJoined 2003

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Boultham Park House to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Boultham Park House has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.