Search...

Northfield House

144 Northfield Road, Poulner, Ringwood, Hampshire BH24 1SU
Jobs
Northfield House, Ringwood

Care Provided by Northfield House

Type of Service

  • Residential Home
  • For a maximum of 6 Service Users

Primary Care Categories

  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Younger Adults

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care

Facilities

  • Close to Local shops
  • Minibus or other transport
  • Gardens

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Annette Bowron(Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Ages from 18 to 40

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (6)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Northfield House?View your Advertising Options

Northfield House Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for Northfield House.

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 23 April 2025
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Northfield House.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Northfield House.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Northfield House.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Northfield House

What types of Care is Northfield House registered for?

Learning Disability / Autism, Mental Health Condition, Physical Disability, Visual / Hearing Impairment, Younger Adults are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Northfield House have?

There are 6 Single Rooms.

What are the Facilities & Services at Northfield House?

Close to Local shops, Minibus or other transport, Gardens are some of the Facilities & Services.

How far is Northfield House to the centre of Ringwood?

0.9 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Northfield House to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Northfield House has a Basic Service -more info.