Search...

Seabourne House

61 Seabourne Close, Dymchurch, Romney Marsh, Kent TN29 0PX
Jobs
Seabourne House, Romney Marsh

Care Provided by Seabourne House

Type of Service

  • Residential Home
  • For a maximum of 5 Service Users

Primary Care Categories

  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Younger Adults

Length of Stay

  • Permanent Care

Other Care Provided

  • Day Care

Facilities

  • Own Furniture if required
  • Pet Friendly (or by arrangement)
  • Smoking not permitted
  • Close to Local shops
  • Near Public Transport
  • Minibus or other transport
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Gardens
  • Residents Kitchenette
  • Television point in own room

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Louise Ford(Manager)

Local Authority / Social Services

Admission Information

  • Female only (entire home)
  • Ages 18+

Room Information

  • Single Rooms (5)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Seabourne House?View your Advertising Options

Seabourne House Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for Seabourne House.

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 27 October 2017
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

Bed Vacancies

Please contact us for latest vacancies.

News (0) & Events (0)

News

There are no news items for Seabourne House.

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events for Seabourne House.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Seabourne House.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Seabourne House.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Seabourne House

What types of Care is Seabourne House registered for?

Learning Disability / Autism, Younger Adults are the registered (by the Care Quality Commission) categories of Care.

How many Rooms does Seabourne House have?

There are 5 Single Rooms.

What are the Facilities & Services at Seabourne House?

Own Furniture if required, Pet Friendly (or by arrangement), Smoking not permitted, Close to Local shops, Near Public Transport, Minibus or other transport, Wheelchair Access, Gardens, Residents Kitchenette, Television point in own room are some of the Facilities & Services.

How far is Seabourne House to the centre of Romney Marsh?

3.4 mile(s) as the crow flies, distance by road may be significantly further.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of carehome.co.uk. Please contact Seabourne House to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Seabourne House has a Basic Service -more info.